Board Officers, Reps, and Appointees

Current Board Officers (2021-2023 term)

Lindsay Palaima

Chair

Lindsay Palaima, Research Collections Registrar
California Academy of Sciences
55 Music Concourse Drive
San Francisco, CA 94118
415.379.5850
[email protected]

Beth Sanders

Vice Chair

Beth Sanders, Collections Manager
U.S. Naval Undersea Museum
1 Garnett Way
Keyport, WA 98345
360-315-1179
[email protected]

Nicole Inghilterra

Secretary

Nicole Inghilterra, Curatorial Registrar
Idaho State Museum
610 Julia Davis Drive
Boise, ID 83702
2084887491
[email protected]

Treasurer

Lydia Heins, Curation & Collections Director
Evergreen Aviation and Space Museum
500 NE Captain Michael King Smith Way
McMinnville, OR 97128
503-687-2413
[email protected]

State Representatives

Amanda Lancaster

Alaska

Amanda Lancaster, Curator of Collections
Alutiiq Museum & Archaeological Repository
215 Mission Rd,Ste. 101
Kodiak, AK 99615
844-425-8844
[email protected]

Lindsey Vogel-Teeter

Arizona

Lindsey Vogel-Teeter, Museum Curator
Pueblo Grande Museum
4619 E Washington St
Phoenix, AZ 85034
[email protected]

Linda Waterfield

Northern California

Linda Waterfield, Head of Registration
Phoebe A. Hearst Museum of Anthropology
UC Berkeley
103 Anthropology and Art Practice Bldg. #3712
Berkeley, CA 94720
510-643-6390
[email protected]

Elizabeth Hanson

Southern California

Elizabeth Hanson, Senior Assistant Registrar
The Broad
221 S. Grand Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90012
[email protected]

Charmaine Wong

Hawaii

Charmaine Wong, Archaeology Collections Manager
Bishop Museum
1525 Bernice Street
Honolulu, HI 96817
808-843-7609
[email protected]

Chelsee Boehm

Idaho

Chelsee Boehm, Curatorial Registrar
Idaho State Historical Society
Boise, ID
[email protected]

Cynthia Sanford

Nevada

Cynthia Sanford, Registrar
Clark County Museum
1830 S. Boulder Hwy
Henderson, NV 89002
7024557955
[email protected]

Meg Glazier-Anderson

Oregon

Meg Glazier-Anderson, Registrar
Columbia River Maritime Museum
1792 Marine Drive
Astoria, Oregon 97103
503-325-2323
[email protected]

Hannah Barrett

Utah

Hannah Barrett, Public Art Coordinator
Utah Arts & Museums
617 E South Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
[email protected]

Nives Mestrovic

Washington

Nives Mestrovic, Assistant Registrar
Frye Art Museum
704 Terry Ave.
Seattle, WA 98104
206-432-8230
[email protected]

Appointed Positions

Jessica Simpson

Museum Studies Liaison

Jessica Simpson, Registrar
Museum of Peoples and Cultures, BYU
2201 North Canyon Road
Provo, Utah 84602
801-422-0020
[email protected]

Emmeline Yen

Membership Coordinator

Emmeline Yen, Senior Assistant Registrar, Permanent Collection
Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Los Angeles, CA
[email protected]

Nancy Arms Simon

New Reads Editor

Nancy Arms Simon, Registration Assistant, Shipping and Receiving
San Francisco Museum of Modern Art
151 3rd Street
San Francisco, CA 94103
415-915-1460
[email protected]

A. Indie O'Sidhe

Newsletter Editor

A. Indie O'Sidhe, Collections Manager | Archivist | Curator
-
NA, Washington
5033742625
[email protected]